产品数据表
Datasheet
可下载打开资料
TECHNICAL DATA
| Signal type | Digital Input |
|---|---|
| Safety Integrity Level (SIL) | SIL 2 |
| Connection | terminals 23, 24 |
| Rated voltage | 20 ... 90 V DC / 48 ... 253 V AC 50 ... 60 Hz |
| Rated current | approx. 100 mA |
| Power dissipation/power consumption | ≤ 1.8 W ; 2 VA / 1.8 W ; 2 VA |
| Connection side | field side |
| Connection | Input I: 2-wire sensor: terminals 1+, 3- three wire sensor: terminals 1+, 2- and 3 input II: terminals 13+, 14- start-up override; |
| Input I | 2- or 3-wire sensor, sensor acc. to EN 60947-5-6 (NAMUR) or mechanical contact |
| Open circuit voltage/short-circuit current22 V / 40 mAInput resistance4.7 kΩSwitching point/switching hysteresislogic 1: > 2.5 mA ; logic 0: < 1.9 mAPulse duration> 50 µsInput frequency0.001 ... 12000 HzLine fault detectionbreakage I ≤ 0.15 mA; short-circuit I > 4 mA | Open circuit voltage/short-circuit current22 V / 40 mAInput resistance4.7 kΩSwitching point/switching hysteresislogic 1: > 2.5 mA ; logic 0: < 1.9 mAPulse duration> 50 µsInput frequency0.001 ... 12000 HzLine fault detectionbreakage I ≤ 0.15 mA; short-circuit I > 4 mA |
| Input II | startup override: 1 ... 1000 s, adjustable in steps of 1 s |
| Active/PassiveI > 4 mA (for min. 100 ms) / I < 1.5 mAOpen circuit voltage/short-circuit current18 V / 5 mA | Active/PassiveI > 4 mA (for min. 100 ms) / I < 1.5 mAOpen circuit voltage/short-circuit current18 V / 5 mA |
| Open circuit voltage/short-circuit current | 22 V / 40 mA |
| Input resistance | 4.7 kΩ |
| Switching point/switching hysteresis | logic 1: > 2.5 mA ; logic 0: < 1.9 mA |
| Pulse duration | > 50 µs |
| Input frequency | 0.001 ... 12000 Hz |
| Line fault detection | breakage I ≤ 0.15 mA; short-circuit I > 4 mA |
| Active/Passive | I > 4 mA (for min. 100 ms) / I < 1.5 mA |
| Open circuit voltage/short-circuit current | 18 V / 5 mA |
| Connection side | control side |
| Connection | output I: terminals 10, 11, 12 output II: terminals 16, 17, 18 |
| Output I, II | signal, relay |
| Contact loading250 V AC / 2 A / cos φ ≥ 0.7 ; 40 V DC / 2 AMechanical life5 x 107 switching cyclesEnergized/De-energized delayapprox. 20 ms / approx. 20 ms | Contact loading250 V AC / 2 A / cos φ ≥ 0.7 ; 40 V DC / 2 AMechanical life5 x 107 switching cyclesEnergized/De-energized delayapprox. 20 ms / approx. 20 ms |
| Contact loading | 250 V AC / 2 A / cos φ ≥ 0.7 ; 40 V DC / 2 A |
| Mechanical life | 5 x 107 switching cycles |
| Energized/De-energized delay | approx. 20 ms / approx. 20 ms |
| Input I | Input I |
| Measuring range0.001 ... 12000 HzResolution0.1 % of measured value , ≥ 0.001 HzAccuracy0.1 % of measured value , > 0.001 HzMeasuring time< 100 msInfluence of ambient temperature0.003 %/K (30 ppm) | Measuring range0.001 ... 12000 HzResolution0.1 % of measured value , ≥ 0.001 HzAccuracy0.1 % of measured value , > 0.001 HzMeasuring time< 100 msInfluence of ambient temperature0.003 %/K (30 ppm) |
| Output I, II | Output I, II |
| Response delay≤ 200 ms | Response delay≤ 200 ms |
| Measuring range | 0.001 ... 12000 Hz |
| Resolution | 0.1 % of measured value , ≥ 0.001 Hz |
| Accuracy | 0.1 % of measured value , > 0.001 Hz |
| Measuring time | < 100 ms |
| Influence of ambient temperature | 0.003 %/K (30 ppm) |
| Response delay | ≤ 200 ms |
| Input I/other circuits | reinforced insulation according to IEC/EN 61010-1, rated insulation voltage 300 Veff |
| Output I, II against eachother | reinforced insulation according to IEC/EN 61010-1, rated insulation voltage 300 Veff |
| Output I, II/other circuits | reinforced insulation according to IEC/EN 61010-1, rated insulation voltage 300 Veff |
| Start-up override/power supply | reinforced insulation according to IEC/EN 61010-1, rated insulation voltage 300 Veff |
| Display elements | LEDs , display |
| Control elements | Control panel |
| Configuration | via operating buttons |
| Labeling | space for labeling at the front |
| Electromagnetic compatibility | Electromagnetic compatibility |
| Directive 2014/30/EUEN 61326-1:2013 (industrial locations) | Directive 2014/30/EUEN 61326-1:2013 (industrial locations) |
| Low voltage | Low voltage |
| Directive 2014/35/EUEN 61010-1:2010 | Directive 2014/35/EUEN 61010-1:2010 |
| Directive 2014/30/EU | EN 61326-1:2013 (industrial locations) |
| Directive 2014/35/EU | EN 61010-1:2010 |
| Electromagnetic compatibility | NE 21:2006 |
| Degree of protection | IEC 60529:2001 |
| Ambient temperature | -20 ... 60 °C (-4 ... 140 °F) |
| Degree of protection | IP20 |
| Connection | screw terminals |
| Mass | 300 g |
| Dimensions | 40 x 119 x 115 mm (1.6 x 4.7 x 4.5 inch) (W x H x D) , housing type C2 |
| Height119 mmWidth40 mmDepth115 mm | Height119 mmWidth40 mmDepth115 mm |
| Mounting | on 35 mm DIN mounting rail acc. to EN 60715:2001 |
| Height | 119 mm |
| Width | 40 mm |
| Depth | 115 mm |
| Supplementary information | Observe the certificates, declarations of conformity, instruction manuals, and manuals where applicable. For information see www.pepperl-fuchs.com. |
DOCUMENTS & DOWNLOADS